Greenfield Lightlife Triathlon
FacebookRegister Online  
Sunday, August 2, 2015 - Greenfield, Massachusetts
Only days
until the
Greenfield Triathlon

 
Sponsored by:
Lightlife
Presented by:
Greenfield Recreation Department


2015 Participants
The 2015 registered participants will be updated every five days or so . . . Participant Archive: 2014 2013
As of June 30. . . Sorted by Race, Gender, Age

International Teams Heat 1 8:00 AM Dark Green Caps
First Last   Age Town State Affiliate Club or Team Name
             
International Men 34 and Under Heat 1 8:00 AM Dark Green Caps
Mark Rinaldi   28 Boston MA  
Marcus Curran   31 Rensselaer NY  
Eric Patrick   32 Westfield MA  
Andrew Endris   33 Hatfield MA  
International Clydesdales Heat 1 8:00 AM Dark Green Caps
Owen Zaret   41 Easthampton MA  
Darrin Beek   45 Northampton MA  
Marc Glettenverg   45 Enfield CT  
James Ackison   50 Westfield MA  

International Men 35 and Older Heat 2 8:02 AM Neon Orange Caps
Peter Stone   39 Palmer MA
 
Mark McCombe   40 Springfield MA
 
Tom Shin   40 Amherst MA
 
Seamus Gahan   41 Amherst MA
 
Noah Stone   42 Orange MA
 
Frank Kjaersgaard   48 Lincoln MA
 
Dan Brabander   50 Newton MA
 
Steve Nickoski   50 Ashfield MA
 
Johann Cooper   56 Portland CT  

International Women, All Ages Heat 3 & 4 8:04 AM Green Caps
Taryn Flanagan   32 Watertown MA  
Aleks Kajstura   32 Sunderland MA  
Carina Peritore   37 Groton CT  
Leticia Roady   41 West Haven CT  
Barb Kempken   43 Worcester MA
 
Christine Haley   49 Lee MA
 
Edith Di Francesc   51 Avon CT  
International Athenas Heat 3 8:04 AM Green Caps
             


Sprint Teams Heat 5 8:30 AM Blue Caps
             
Sprint Males 34 and Younger Heat 5 8:30 AM Blue Caps
Knox Anderson   23 Boston MA  
Paul Piquette   29 Holyoke MA  
Peter Houser   32 Longmeadow MA
 

Sprint Males 35 - 44
Heat 6 8:33 AM Purple Caps
Joseph Timmins   40 Brooklyn NY  
Brett Sandman   41 Groton CT  
Phil Roucoulet   43 Simsbury CT  
Jeffrey Sawyer   44 Glastonbury CT  
John Shearer   44 Gill MA  
Sprint Clydesdales, All Ages Heat 6 8:33 AM Purple Caps
Ken Mullen   43 Greenfield MA  

Sprint Males 45 and Older Heat 7 8:36 AM Orange Caps
Michael Damiano   50 Wilbraham MA  
Tom Lemire   53 Chesterfield MA  
David Gregory   61 South Hadley MA  
Bob Welsh   72 Shelburne Falls MA
 

Sprint Females 34 and Younger Heat 8 8:39 AM Navy Blue Caps
Katherine Curran   19 Rumford RI
Caroline Rosinski   20 Westford MA
Danielle D'Angelo   24 Rocky Hill CT
Kelsie Paquin   24 West Hartford CT
Sierra Conklin   28 Berne NY
Caitlin MacLeod-B   26 Jamaica Plain MA
Jillian Tuck   32 Jamaica Plain MA
Shellly Peyton   34 Amherst MA
Sprint Athenas, All Ages Heat 8 8:39 AM Navy Blue Caps
Andrea Gagne   27 Holyoke MA
Kimberly Burniske   31 South Deerfield MA
Sarah Gabriel   33 Somerville MA
Ursa Scherer   35 Greenfield MA
Karen Freedman   36 Northampton MA

Sprint Females 35 - 44 Heat 9 8:42 AM Red Caps
Rei Matsushita   40 Leeds MA  
Tonbira Zaman   40 Northampton MA  
Maria Scotera   42 Greenfield MA  
Caraway Timmins   43 Ashland OR  

Sprint Females 45 and Older Heat 10 8:45 AM Yellow Caps
Melinda Baughman   45 Greenfield MA  
Lynne Tapper   49 West Hartford CT  
Melissa Curran   50 Rumford RI  
Linda Gregory   50 South Hadley MA  
Tammy Charbonneau   51 Hinsdale MA  
Nanci Young   54 Greenfield MA  
Peggy Byram   58 Glastonbury CT  
Jane Carlozzi   59 Farmington CT  
Laurie Macleod   59 Greenfield MA  
Lauren Robertson   60 New York NY  
Jane O'Riordan   64 Williamsburg MA  
Joan LaPierre   65 Shelburne Falls MA  
Health New England
Greenfield Savings Bank
Bicycle World
Silver Screen Design
Hammer Nutrition
Berkshire Gas
Proceeds to benefit Greenfield Recreation Department 2014 Greenfield Recreation Department