Greenfield Triathlon

2013 Participants
The 2013 registered participants as of August 2nd, 2013 . . . Sorted by Race, Gender, Age

International Teams Heat 1 8:00 AM Silver Caps
First Last   Age Town State Affiliate Club or Team Name
Becca Bell   33 Greenfield MA Frosty Jackson
Peter Bell   27 Greenfield MA Frosty Jackson
Mike Bell   22 Greenfield MA Frosty Jackson
Stephanie Woods   56 West Springfield MA Triple Threat
Laura Fusari   33 South Hadley MA Triple Threat
Jennifer Maxwell   43 Somers CT Triple Threat
Claire Gogolen   27 Cambridge MA Team Majestic Snow Leopard
Tyler Littwin   34     Team Majestic Snow Leopard
Caroline Damon   34     Team Majestic Snow Leopard
             
International Men age 34 and under Heat 1 8:00 AM Silver Caps
Gabe Agree   23 Northampton MA  
Patrick Richmond   23 Greenfield MA  
Mason Ruffing   24 Greenfield MA  
Vlad Georgescu   25 Somerville MA  
Alex Cohen   25 New York NY  
David Raymond   25 Greenfield MA  
Maximilian Vargas   27 Hamden CT  
Samuel Schweizer   28 Somerville MA  
Joshua Lipinski   29 Pittsfield MA  
Derek Bushey   29 West Springfield MA Cyclonaut Multisport
John Lamb   29 Arlington MA  
Marcus Curran   29 Greenfield MA  
Daniel Walus   29 Medford MA  
Jasonl Brown   29 South Hadley MA  
Rob O'Brien   31 Charlestown MA  
Charles Leach   33 Greenfield MA  
Josh Bedell   33 Florence MA  
Ryan Lyesiuk   33 Gardner MA  
Drake Dantzler   33 Lake Orion MI  
Kristian Whitsett   34 Shelburne Falls MA  
             

International Men 35 and older Heat 2 8:02 AM Neon Orange Caps
Ryan Courtemanche   35 Longmeadow MA  
Patrick Edmunds   35 Northampton MA  
Patrick Royce   35 Sutton MA Vmps Triathlon Team
Carson Poe   35 Northampton MA NCC Triathlon Team
Matt Leach   35 Armonk NY  
Kyle Bissell   36 New Salem MA  
Peter Stone   37 Palmer MA  
Shawn Burdette   37 Willington CT Tolland County Triathlon Club USAT #3019
Jon Storm   37 Conway MA  
Thom Long   37 Amherst MA  
Craig Surette   37 Dracut MA  
Joseph Timmins   38 Haydenville MA  
Michael Mcrae   38 Nortthampton MA Cyclonaut Multisport
Jeremy Winn   38 Wilbraham MA Cyclonaut Multisport
Sean Krause   39 Easthampton MA  
Seth Hatch   39 Nantucket MA  
Jesse Marquardt   40 Gardner MA QT2 Systems
David Fisher   41 North Granby MA  
Adam Dudley   42 Lexington MA  
Patrick Dwyer   42 Arlington MA Boston Triathlon Team
Darrin Beek   43 Northampton MA  
Scott Butler   43 Lexington MA  
Eric Parker   44 Dover NH  
James Conopask   44 Southport CT  
Peter Letendre   44 Ludlow MA  
Chris Masse   45 Andover MA  
Michael Ribeiro   45 South Hadley MA  
Chris Marketo   46 Bedford Corders NY  
Stephen Murphy   49 Holyoke MA Cyclonaut Multisport
Xavier Comte   49 France MA  
Randy Soucia   49 Belchertown MA  
Daniel Kramer   49 Amherst MA  
Jim Kelly   50 Woodbury CT  
Keith Streeter   50 Greenfield MA  
Doug Miller   54 Barre MA  
Johann Cooper   55 Portland CT  
Richard Keating   55 Belchertown MA Cyclonaut Multisport
Brian Wadman   55 Greenfield MA  
Carl Fetteroll   55 Westfield MA  
Francis McDonald   62 Greenfield MA  
Bob Sagor   67 Greenfield MA  
Allen Ross   70 Montague MA  
   

International Women 34 and younger Heat 3 8:04 AM Green Caps
Riley Collette   15 Webster MA  
Olivia Maclean   18 Harvard MA  
Shaina Short   26 Hamden CT  
Anne Helm   30 Boston MA  
             

International Women 35 and older Heat 4 8:06 AM Dark Green Caps
Patricia Rivard   40 Granby CT  
Jane Dixon   41 Lexington MA  
Tracy Pierce   41 Gardner MA  
Nathalie Apchin   47 Milton MA  
Cheryl Lilley   48 West Springfield MA  
Debbie Giniewicz   50 Rutland MA  
Lauren Cunniffe   52 Greenfield MA  
Cheryl Kelly   53 Woodbury CT  
Brenda Miller   57 Amherst MA  
Monica Mehigan   60 Maynard MA AIM Tri Team
             

Sprint Teams Heat 5 8:30 AM Blue Caps
Katherine Anderson   15 Williamsburg MA Cats in Baskets
Cassandra Bigelow   15 Colrain MA Cats in Baskets
Ilaria DeLesdernier   14 Greenfield MA Cats in Baskets
Rachel Cullington   22 Southampton MA Soft Cheese
Shane Clark   28     Soft Cheese
Tara Zraunig   35 Beverly MA 3 Fast 3 Furious
Erin McDonald   38 Greenfield MA 3 Fast 3 Furious
Maura McDonald   39 Greenfield MA 3 Fast 3 Furious
Kathy Carlson   43 Goffstown NH Nut and Guts
Chrissy Stevens   42 Franklin MA Nut and Guts
Andrew Carlson   43 Goffstown MA Nut and Guts
Terri Kerner   53 Greenfield MA Morning Glories
Gayle Sullivan   61 Conway MA Morning Glories
Ruth Gemperlein   50 Greenfield MA Morning Glories
Doug Miller   54 Barre MA Dream Team
Carol Miller   53 Barre MA Dream Team
Steve Archambault   54 Lunenburg MA Dream Team
John LeBlanc   54 Northfield MA J and C
Corrine Burnham   41     J and C
             
Sprint Males 34 and younger Heat 5 8:30 AM Blue Caps
Noah Kramer   14 Amherst MA  
Luca Basile   15 Harvard MA  
Justin Chardavoyne   17 Glenmont NY  
Ryan Newman   18 Pine Beach NJ  
Michael Robertson   18 North Billerica MA  
Luke Toritto   18 Greenfield MA  
Robert Newman   20 Pine Beach NJ  
Scott Miner   20 Greenfield MA  
Raymond Newman   21 Pine Beach NJ  
Paul Piquette   27 Chicopee MA  
Jeffrey Chaisson   29 Greenfield MA  
Tim Fyalkowski   32 Leeds MA  
             

Sprint Males 35 - 44 Heat 6 8:33 AM Purple Caps
David Lipson   36 Ludlow MA  
Tom Shin   38 Amherst MA  
Michael Duff   38 Somers CT  
Andrew Harris   39 Holliston MA  
Gregory Shea   39 Shelburne Falls MA  
Mike Carlson   39 Belchertown MA  
Nathan Wentworth   40 New York NY  
Albert Lim   40 Northampton MA  
Tom's Buddy Cianfrani   40 Poughkeepsie NY  
Garth Shaneyfelt   41 Greenfield MA  
Paul Clevenger   42 Walpole NH  
Dwight Williams   43 Jacksonville VT  
Terry McKeon   44 Northfield MA  
Kipling Morris   44 Florence MA  
             

Sprint Males 45 and older Heat 7 8:36 AM Orange Caps
Frank Kjaersgaard   46 Lincoln MA  
Thomas Lydon   48 Rye Beach NH  
Steve Nickoski   48 Ashfield MA  
Bruce Bohonowicz   48 Greenfield MA  
Win Whitcomb   50 Northampton MA Cyclonaut Multiposrt
Blake Robertson   50 North Billerica MA  
James Farrick   50 Northampton MA  
Stephen Brault   50 Suffield CT  
Peter McLean   52 Florence MA  
Kermit Dunkelberg   52 Ashfield MA  
Dale Woods   53 Warwick MA  
William Rondini   53 Cobalt CT  
Audley Robinson   55 Amherst MA  
Bob Crowley   56 Millers Falls MA  
Edward Guyot   57 Keene NH  
James Flynn   57 Greenfield MA  
Paul Mcbrine   61 Malden MA  
Jesse Corum IV   62 Brattleboro VT  
Peter Benner   63 West Hartford CT  
Chris Ethier   65 Greenfield MA  
Cal Cameron   68 Port St. Lucie FL  
Paul Bassett   70 Erving MA  
Bob Welsh   70 Shelburne Falls MA  
             

Sprint Females 34 and younger Heat 8 8:39 AM Black Caps
Abigail Connell   21 Hatfield MA  
Jacquelyn Pierce   23 Canton MA  
Diana Keefe   25 Boston MA  
Jocelyn Wiese   25 Keene MA  
Cory Miner   26 Gilsum NH  
Heather McLaughin   26 Brookline MA  
Jenna Dickerman   26 Northfield MA  
Siobhan O'Riordan   28 Williamsburg MA  
Katharine Schweizer   28 Somerville MA  
Meghan Skidmore   29 Intervale NH  
Courtney Goodrum   30 Orange MA  
Jennifer Boucher   31 South Hadley MA  
Sarah Robarge   32 Keene NH  
Jessica Willis   32 Stafford Springs CT Cyclonaut Multisport
Rebecca Tatistcheff   33 New York NY  
Meagan Sylvia   33 Wendell MA  
Tara Rasch   33 Northampton MA QT2 Systems
Janelle Guyot   33 Keene NH  
Brigid O'/Riordan   34 Williamsburg MA  
Brooke Kinsler   34 South Glastonbury CT  
       

Sprint Females 35 - 44 Heat 9 8:42 AM Red Caps
Jessica Romero   35 Easthampton MA  
SarahRose Roth   35 Greenfield MA  
Teddi Olszewski   35 Northampton MA  
Alta Dantzler   35 Lake Orion MI  
Christa Drew   35 New Salem MA  
Eliza Beardslee   36 Northampton MA  
Francia Wisnewski   36 Greenfield MA  
Mary Brooks   36 New York NY  
Carolyn McGregor   36 Cambridge MA  
Eileen Naughton Tzoc   37 Greenfield MA  
Kristina Hartjens   38 Orange MA  
Maria Mikuszewsk   38 Feeding Hills MA Cyclonaut Multisport
Kristen Elechko   38 Northampton MA  
Randee Roucoulet   40 Simsbury CT  
Francesca Passiglia   40 Greenfield MA  
Shelly Beck   41 Greenfield MA  
Christa Snyder   42 Colrain MA  
Mary Buckley   42 Greenfield MA  
Amy Bowse   43 Montague MA  
Amy Johnson   43 Montague MA  
             

Sprint Females 45 and older Heat 10 8:45 AM Yellow Caps
Jodi McIntyre   45 Conway MA  
Elizabeth Bianchi   46 West Chesterfield NH  
Annmarie Hotchkiss   46 Westfield MA  
Mary Gubala   47 Holyoke MA Cyclonaut Multisport
Sharon Foster   48 Hudson MA Vmps Triathlon Team
Rachel Hass   48 Northampton MA  
Maxine Stent   50 Brattleboro VT  
Susan Cay   50 Brattleboro VT  
Dona Andela   51 Burlington ON  
Diane Basile   52 Harvard MA  
Debra Lauder   53 Granby MA  
Theresa Crowley   55 Millers Falls MA  
Jody Mattulke   55 West Chesterfield NH  
Mary Ellen Bricker   56 Greenfield MA  
Catherine Coutu   58 Greenfield MA  
Margaret Adams   60 Ludlow MA  
Judith Roberts   62 Colrain MA  
Jane O'Riordan   62 Williamsburg MA  
Joan Lapierre   63 Shelburne Falls MA  
Margo Jones   63 Greenfield MA